Bild vom SRF-Team vor weißem Hintergrund

© SRF

Mitarbeiter_innen am Forschungsbereich

Forschungsbereichsleitung

Wissenschaftliches Personal

Technik und Verwaltung

Externe Dissertant_innen

ECKER Martha MSc
Arbeitstitel der Dissertation: “Making local refugee inclusion work”. An investigation of three Austrian initiatives centered around refugees through ASID and bricolage
Keywords: refugees, inclusion, bricolage, regional development, ASID

LYU Hui MSc
Arbeitstitel der Dissertation: Urban Living Labs as a Smart City approach: how socio-technical innovation transforms urban development
Keywords: smart cities, socio-technical innovation, urban living labs, urban transition

SANCHEZ GUZMAN Santiago MSc
Arbeitstitel der Dissertation: Social Infrastructure systems weaving together urban tissues: Strategical Interventions in unequal urban contexts and vulnerable neighborhoods
Keywords: Social Infrastructure systems, Strategic Planning, Urban Tissues, Inequality, Neighborhood Vulnerabilities, Territorial Capital, Urban Sustainability

Tutor_innen (Semester 2021S und 2021W)

ANDRONIC Cristian (Räumliche Analytik mit GIS)
AUTENGRUBER Patricia (Orientierungsphase Raumplanung)
CONNOLLY Virginia (Computergestützte Datenanalyse)
FRANK Florian (Räumliche Analytik mit GIS)
HAGER Alina (Räumliche Analytik mit GIS)
KAMMERHOFER Arthur (Methoden der Regionalanalyse, Räumliche Analytik mit GIS)
MEINHART Bernhard (Räumliche Analytik mit GIS)
PRESINSZKY Carmina (Räumliche Analytik mit GIS)
PUNZ Corina (Computergestützte Datenanalyse)
RIHS Theresa (Trends in der Stadtentwicklung)
SIMHANDL Julia (Räumliche Analytik mit GIS)
STUR Florian (Computergestützte Datenanalyse, Methoden der Regionalanalyse)
URBANIAK Stephanie (Computergestützte Datenanalyse)

Ehemalige Leiter des Forschungsbereichs Stadt- und Regionalforschung

em.o.Univ.Prof. Dr.-Ing. Dieter BÖKEMANN [1971 - 2004]
ao.Univ.Prof.i.R. Proj.Ass. Dipl.-Ing. Dr. Wolfgang FEILMAYR [2004 - 2006]
Univ.Prof. Mag. Dr. Rudolf GIFFINGER [2006 - 2021]

Ehemalige Mitarbeiter_innen (Auswahl)

Alexander Czech, MSc. [2016-2020], Dipl.-Ing. Aurelia Kammerhofer [2016-2019], Martha Ecker, MSc. [2015 - 2019], Mag. Sara Krauze [2018 - 2019], Hui Lu, MSc. [2015 - 2017], Dipl.-Ing. Daniel Latzer, Bakk.techn. [2013 - 2017], MMag. Dr. Gudrun Haindlmaier [2006 - 2017], DI Dr. Florian Strohmayer [2012 - 2016], DI Kurt Weninger [2012 - 2015], Justin Kadi, MSc. PhD [2010 - 2014], DI Herbert Hemis [2013 - 2014], DI Roman Seidl [2009 - 2012], DI Leopold Riedl [1983 - 2011], Mag. Philipp Reinhart [2009 - 2011], DI Roland Hackl [1996 - 2010], DI Verena Riedl [2009 - 2010], DI Dr. Daniela Müller [2001 - 2009], DI Andreas Hocevar [2001 - 2005], DI Sebastian Reinberg [1997 - 2001], DI Andrea Mann [1997 - 2001], DI Dr. Stefan Kollarits [1992 - 1996], DI Dr. Günther Knötig [1988 - 1992], DI Dr. Josef Steinbach, DI Gerald Wödl, DI Dr. Kurt Puchinger