Akademische Ehrenbürger_innen

2019    
FRANK Anna C.
MIKOLETZKY Juliane,  Mag.phil. Dr.phil.
STEINER Ingrid, Ao.Univ.Prof.i.R. Dipl.-Ing. Dr.techn.
WAGNER Ina, Univ.Prof.i.R. Dr.phil.

2017
BLAUENSTEINER Albert, Dipl.-Ing., Oberrat

2016
STÖRI Herbert, A.o.Univ.Prof. Dr.phil.

2013
KEMPEL Willy, Dr.iur., Gesandter
NOWOTNY Evelyn, Dr.iur., Ministerialrätin
RIEDLING Karl, Dipl.-Ing.Dr.techn., A.o.Univ.Prof.

2012
BANGERT Herwig, Dipl.-Ing. Dr.techn., Oberrat i.R.

2005
KEMMERLING Gisela, Mag.

2003
POSAMENTIER Alfred S., Dr., Univ.Prof.

2001
SCHUH Harald, Stadtdirektor

1996
HABERLAND Hans Peter, Dr. †

1995
SCHÄCHTER Friedrich †

1992
BRUCKMÜLLER Heinz, Direktor, Prokurist
EISLER Walter, Prokurist

1990
STEIN Sepp, Dipl.-Ing., Dr.techn., O.Univ.Prof., Altpräsident des ÖIAV †
WERNER Helmut, Dipl.-Ing., Baurat h.c., Präsident des ÖIAV †
BAMBERGER Franz, Bundesinnungsmeister
KIRSCHNER Edgar, Dipl.-Ing., Baurat h.c.†
RENDULIC Helmuth, Dipl.-Ing., Komm.-Rat
FEHRER Rosemarie, Dr.rer.soc.oec.
KAPRAL Peter, Dr.iur.
KIENBÖCK Karl, Dkfm., Dr.
TANNER Norbert, Mag., Dr.rer.soc.oec
RASCHKA Heinz, KR Dr.jur.

1989
FISCHER Friedrich, Dipl.Ing., Direktor i.R. †
FABER Robert, Dipl.-Ing., Dr.techn. †

1982
PÖCKSTEINER Ernst, Dkfm., Dr.rer.com., Präsident

1981
KORNEK Charlotte, Dr.jur. †

1980
BRUCKMAYER Karl, Baudirektor i.R., Architekt, Dipl.-Ing. †
DURST Hugo, Baurat h.c., Dipl.-Ing. †
JUNCK Günther, Dipl.-Kfm. †
TÜNKL Heinz, Dr.phil., Senatsrat

1979
EPPERLEIN Walter, Dipl.-Ing., Dr.techn. †
KRAUS Norbert, Dr.phil. †

1975
HURM Otto, Dipl.-Ing., Dr.techn., A.o.Prof. †

1973
SCHMIDT Rudolf, Gewerke, Vorstand †

1970
GRUBER Rudolf, Dr.jur., Generaldirektor
SMOLA Friedrich, Dipl.-Ing., Generalsekretär †
STOIK Valerie, Wirkl.Amtsrat i.R. †
UNGER Franz, Kommerzialrat, Generaldirektor
ZIMMER Nobert, Dr.jur. et Dr.rer.pol., Dipl.-Vers.Techn., Generaldirektor †

1968
OCKERMÜLLER Franz, Dr.jur., Generaldirektor †
SCHÖNBICHLER Carl, Kommerzialrat, Vicepräsident †

1967
KOLLER Herbert, Dr.jur., Generaldirektor †
MAUTNER-MARKHOF Gustav, Dipl.-Ing., Honorardozent †

1966
WERTANEK Hans, Ing., Kommerzialrat †

1965
BÖHMER Hans, Dipl.-Ing., Generaldirektor i.R. †
HINTERMAYER Franz, Dipl.-Ing., Generaldirektor †
KOTHBAUER Alexander, Dipl.-Ing., Direktor †
KREIS Max, Dipl.-Ing. ETH, Direktionspräsident †
LASCHTOWICZKA Karl, Dr.jur., Generaldirektor †
MAIER Erich, Generalkonsul, Präsident †
MAYER Fritz, Ing., Generaldirektor
RAKOSNIK Ottokar, Dipl.-Ing., Dr.techn., Direktor i.R. †
VUCINIC Eugen, Dipl.-Ing., Direktor †
WERNER Erich, Dipl.-Ing., Direktor

1964
PLASS Rigobert, Dr.jur., Industrieller †
SCHWARZ Rudolf Karl, Dipl.-Ing., Industrieller, Präsident †
WOLFRUM Otto, Dipl.-Ing., Kommerzialrat

1956
KÖCHERT Gerhart, Dipl.-Ing., Präsident †
MARKT Gustav, Dipl.Ing., Dr.techn., A.o.Prof., Geschäftsführer †
SCHÜTZENHOFER Viktor, Dipl.-Ing., Ministerialrat, Direktor i.R. †

1955
BOCK Fritz, Dr.jur., Staatssekretär †

1954
DELMAS Alphonse, Oberst, Zentralinspektor
LINHART Emil, Dipl.-Ing., Dr.techn., Generaldirektor †

1953
LANDERTSHAMMER Franz, Dr.jur., Generaldirektor †
VOGT Carl, Dr.jur. et rer.pol., Generaldirektor †
WALKER Rudolf, Ing., Direktor †
WINDBERGER Othmar, Dipl.-Ing., Baurat h.c., Direktor †

1951
GUCZKY Stefan, Dipl.-Ing., Direktor †
LEIST Franz, Fregattenkapitän a.D., öffentlicher Verwalter †
MAYER-GUNTHOF Franz, Dr, jur, Dr.h.c., Generaldirektor †
SCHLAGER Matthäus, Kommerzialrat, Dombaumeister †
TLASKAL Ludwig, Ing, General-Major a.D. †

1949
MAYER Theodor Heinrich, Mag.Pharm., Dr.phil., Schriftsteller †
WILLIAMS Samuel Howard, Dr., Chief Education Division U.S., A.C.A., U.S.F.A †

1947
ENGELS Robert, Dipl.-Ing., Ministerialrat †
HAUSTEIN Otto, Dr.phil., Prof., Direktor †
LANGE Otto, Verlagsinhaber †
MENZEL Franz, Dipl.-Ing., Generaldirektor i.R. †
SAMSONOW-GARIN Grigorij, Dr.techn., Chefingenieur
BIRKENS-BETTINGER Charles, Dr.es Sciences, Directeur
RAY HARDY M., M.A., Former Deputy Chief, Education Division, U.S., A.C.A.
SANDECKI Wilhelm, Dipl.-Ing., Zentraldirektor †
SCHERER Eduard, Dipl.-Ing., Zivilingenieur †

1946
CORDON C.G.W., C.I.E., Director of the Transport Division, A.C.A. †
GOODISON J.W., Wing Commander
MURPHY Joseph M., Major, Education Branch, Vienna Area Command
PERRET Georges, Chef de la division des travaux publics et de transports
RUCHE Lucien, Lt.-Colonel, Chef de la section enseignement
SHINEMANN Ralph E., Lt.-Colonel, Chief Transportation Division U.S., A.C.A.

1946
FATTINGER Franz, Dipl.-Ing., Dr.techn., Generaldirektor †
SEEFEHLNER Egon E., Dr.-Ing., Prof., Generaldirektor †
WEBER Anton, Stadtrat †

1945
KAAN Ernst R., Dipl.-Ing., Generaldirektor †
SPEISER Paul, Vizebürgermeister †

1944
EDLER Robert, Dipl.-Ing., Dr.techn., A.o.Prof. †

1942
HELLER Hermann Vinzenz, Dr.med.habil., akad.Maler, Prof. i.R.†
RASINGER Alois, Dipl.-Ing., Ministerialrat i.R. †

1935
REHRL Franz, Dr.jur., Landeshauptmann †
WALLACK Franz.Ing., Landesoberbaurat †

1935
HOLSOE Paul Fiedler, dänischer Staatsarchitekt †
TENGBOOM Ivar Justus, Architekt, Prof. †

1932
BRAUSEWETTER Benno, Ing., Baurat h.c. †
FECHTNER Eduard, Dr.phil., Hofrat †
NISSL Franz, Ing., Präsident †

1931
BERGMANN Karl, Sektionschef, Präsident †
SPÄNGLER Ludwig, Direktor i.R. †
STEGEMANN Rudolf, Regierungsbaurat, Direktor †

1928
DANTSCHER Kaspar, Dr.-Ing.h.c., Prof. †
DESSAUER Friedrich, Dr.phil., Prof. †
DIAMANT Max, Ing., Kommerzialrat †
ENGELHART Josef, akad.Maler und Bildhauer, Prof. †
ERHARD Ludwig, Dr.-Ing.h.c., Hofrat, Direktor †
HÖRTINGER Rudolf, Dr., Sektionschef i.R. †
HOHEISEL Konrad, Generaldirektor i.R. †
JÜLLIG Max, Dr., Prof., Ministerialrat i.R. †
KELLE Karl, Dr., Sektionschef i.R. †
KIRSTEIN August, Prof., Dombaumeister †
KREMENEZKY Johann, Ing., Kommerzialrat †
LEITHE Franz, Dr., Sektionschef i.R. †
MILLER Oskar v., Dr.-Ing., Geheimrat †
WITT Gustav Adolf, Ing., Dr.techn., Ministerialrat †

1926
OPITZ Richard, Ing., Geheimer Kommerzienrat †

1925
BRAUSEWETTER Viktor, Ing., Betonbauunternehmer †
DARNAUT Hugo, akad.Maler, Prof. †
DITTES Paul, Ing., Sektionschef †
DREXLER Friedrich, Ing., Baurat h.c. †
ENDERES Bruno, Ing., Sektionschef i.R. †
EXNER Wilhelm, Dr.h.c., Sektionschef, Präsident †
GOLITSCHEK Friedrich, Ing., Dr.techn., Ministerialrat †
HAAS M.DE, Dr., Prof. †
HANNOVER H.J., Prof. †
HAZURA Karl, Ing., Direktor i.R. †
HOCHENEGG Carl, Ing., Dr.techn.h.c., Hofrat, Prof. i.R. †
LARISCH Rudolf, Hofrat, Prof. †
MICHALEK Ludwig, akad.Maler und Radierer, Regierungsrat, Prof. †
PIERUS Theodor, Ing., Baurat h.c., Zentraldirektor †
QUIDENUS Franz, Ing., Dr.jur., Oberbaurat, Präsident †
REICH Rudolf, Ing., Dr.techn., Sektionschef †
SCHOELLER Richard, Grossindustrieller †
ZETSCHE Eduard, akad.Maler, Prof. †
ZWIEAUER Peter, Ing., Direktor †